1×8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 0.9 mm, SC/APC

Product information:

1×8 PLC Splitter to distribute optical fibers in FTTH. PLC splitters mini module are available with related products such as fiber optic adapters or fiber optic drop cable.

Key Features:
1. Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter.
2. Equipped by pigtails SC/UPC, SC/APC
3. Equipped by adapters SC/UPC, SC/APC
4. Fiber colors for quick identification
5. Excellent Quality Chips
6. Compact Structure allows using various distribution boxes or network cabinets.
7. Low Polarization Dependent Loss
8. Excellent Environmental Stability
9. Indoor or outdoor FTTH rapid installation

 


Product Detail

Product Tags

Application areas:
1. Fiber to the point (FTTX)
2. Fiber to the home (FTTH)
3. Passive optical networks(PON)

Technical specification:

Type

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating wavelength (nm)

1260-1650

Optical fiber thickness, mm

0.9

Optical fiber type

G657A1, G657A2

Adapter type

SC

Polish type

APC

Insertion loss (dB)

Typical

3.6

7.2

10.5

13.5

17

19.5

Maximum

3.8

7.4

10.7

13.8

16.8

21

Uniformity (dB)

Typical

0.4

0.5

0.6

1

1

2

Maximum

0.6

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.2

0.2

0.2

Maximum

0.15

0.15

0.25

0.3

0.3

0.3

Wavelength dependent loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.3

0.3

0.3

Maximum

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return loss (dB)

Minimum

55/50

Directivity (dB)

Minimum

55

Operating temperature (℃)

-20 to 85

Storage temperature (℃)

-40 to 85

Optical fiber length (m)

0.5, 1.0, 1.5

With different counts of distribution cords, glass fiber core types, fiber color, 1×8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module available in our product range.

Feel free to inquire about this PLC Mini splitter price.




  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !