4 Fibers Flat FTTH drop cable, reinforced by FRP rods

Product information:

Following Flat type FTTH cable applied indoor, on last mile installation route to connect the final users to telecommunication network using GPON and FTTH fiber optic to home technology.

Indoor FTTH cable consist of four fiber cores, reinforced and protected by two FRP strength members which are located at the two parallel sides, fiber core placed between them and all the structure jacketed by white LSZH sheath. Fiber core of 4 fibers flat FTTX cable can be made of G652D, or G657 A1, A2 grade of fiber.

4 fibers flat FTTH drop cable applied when small size and low mechanical strengths are required on short spans of network construction routes.

Drop FTTH cables meet the criteria of key regional standards RoHS, CE.

All related to aerial FTTH cable line construction products such as FTTH cable clamps, optical termination boxes etc are avaliable in Jera’s product range.

We had launched production of fiber optic drop or FTTX fiber optical cables, and aimed on continuously developing this area, in order to satisfy our customer needs by offering most completed and cost efficient solution for FTTH network construction.

Jera offers to customers high quality and good price fiber optic cable products. Feel free to inquire about this fiber optic cable price.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Technical specification:

Item

Technology parameters

Applications

Indoor

Product code

FOC-F-LSZH(B)+2FRP-4хG657A1-2Х3-0,08

Cable specification

3,0×2,0

Fiber color

Natural, blue, yellow, green

Fiber type

SM, 9/125 (G.652.D, G.657A1, G.657A2).

Sheath color

Black (white color upon request)

Sheath material

LSZH

Cable dimension, mm

3.0(±0.2)*2.0(±0.2)

Strength member

FRP rod, d=0,4 mm.

Cable weight, Kg/km

Approx. 9,3

Min. bending radius mm

7.5 (Static)

15 (Dynamic)

Attenuation, dB/km

≤ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≤0.3 at 1550nm

Short term tensile, N

80

Crush resistance, N/100mm

1000

Operation temperature, C°

-60~+70







  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Send your message to us:

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Car

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the House

    WhatsApp Online Chat !