FTTH drop cable, reinforced by FRP rods, 1 Fiber

Product information:

Following Butterfly type FTTX drop cable applied indoor, on last mile installation route to connect the final users to telecommunication network using GPON and FTTH technology.

FTTH drop cable consist of one fiber core, reinforced and protected by two FRP strength members which are located at the two parallel sides, fiber core placed between them and all the structure jacketed by white LSZH sheath. Fiber core of one fiber FTTH drop cable can be made of G652D, or G657 A1, A2 grade of fiber.

One fiber flat FTTH drop cable applied when small size and low mechanical strengths are required on short spans of network construction routes.

FTTX drop cables meet the criteria of key regional standards RoHS, CE.

We had launched production of FTTH butterfly drop cables, and aimed on continuously developing this area, in order to satisfy our customer needs by offering most completed and cost efficient solution for FTTH network construction.

Feel free to inquire this fiber optic cable price


Product Detail

Product Tags

Technical specification:

Item

Technology parameters

Applications

Indoor

Product code

FOC-F-LSZH(B)+2FRP-1хG657A1-2Х3-0,08

Cable specification

3,0×2,0

Fiber color

Natural

Fiber type

SM, 9/125 (G.652.D, G.657A1, G.657A2).

Sheath color

Black (white color upon request)

Sheath material

LSZH

Cable dimension, mm

3.0(±0.2)*2.0(±0.2)

Strength member

FRP rod, d=0,4 mm.

Cable weight, Kg/km

Approx. 9,3

Min. bending radius mm

7.5 (Static)

15 (Dynamic)

Attenuation, dB/km

≤ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≤0.3 at 1550nm

Short term tensile, N

80

Crush resistance, N/100mm

1000

Operation temperature, C°

-60~+70







  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Truck

    WhatsApp Online Chat !