Drop cable patch cord SC

Product information:

Drop Cable Patch Cord SC is the FTTH drop cable ended by SC connector. FTTH cable patch cord used to distribute optical signals in FTTx applications and fiber optic cable deployment. Cable patch cord SC are available with related products such as termination boxes, FTTH clamps.

Key Features:

1. Equipped by SC/UPC, SC/APC heads
2. Low cost FTTH installation, indoor or outdoor
3. Options of materials of jacket to produce
4. Customized order lengths
5. Convenient fiber optic termination boxes application
6. Dust proof, for outdoor works.
7. Low Polarization Dependent Loss
8. Competitive price
Application areas:
1. Aerial FTTH fiber optic cable deployments
2. Passive optical networks(PON)


Product Detail

Product Tags

Technical specification:

 

Item

Value

Polish Types

UPC, APC

Fiber cores

G652D, G657A1, G657A2

Fiber Counts

Simplex

Fiber Modes

Singlemode 9/125

Size, mm

2.0*3.0, or 3.0

Length, M

10, 50, 100

Color

Black, white

Insertion Losses (IL), dB

≤0.3

Materials

PVC, LSZH

Working Temperature

-40 – +85

 

Fiber cable drop patch cords and outdoor fiber optic boxes are available either separately or together as assembly.

Feel free to inquire about this fiber patch cord price.






  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !