FTTH drop cable, reinforced by steel rods, 1 Fiber

Product information:

Following Bow type FTTX drop cable applied indoor or outdoor, on last mile installation route to connect the final users to telecommunication network using GPON and FTTH technology.

FTTH drop cable consist of one fiber core, reinforced and protected by two steel strength members which are located at the two parallel sides, fiber core placed between them and all the structure jacketed by white LSZH sheath. Fiber core of one fiber FTTH drop cable can be made of G652D, or G657 A1, A2 grade of fiber.

One fiber FTTH drop cable applied when small size and low mechanical strengths are required on short spans of network construction routes.

FTTH flat cables meet the criteria of key regional standards RoHS, CE.

We had launched production of butterfly drop FTTH cables, and aimed on continuously developing this area, in order to satisfy our customer needs by offering most completed and cost efficient solution for FTTH network construction.

All related to aerial FTTH cable line construction products such as drop cable clamps, fiber optic connectors etc are avaliable in Jera’s product range.

Jera offers to customers high quality and good price fiber optic cable products. Feel free to inquire about this fiber optic cable price.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Technical specification:

Item

Technology parameters

Applications

Indoor, Outdoor

Product code

FOC-F-LSZH(B)+2SR-1хG657A1-2Х3-0,08

Cable specification

3,0×2,0

Fiber color

Natural

Fiber type

SM, 9/125 (G.652.D, G.657A1, G.657A2).

Sheath color

Black (white color upon request)

Sheath material

LSZH

Cable dimension, mm

3.0(±0.2)*2.0(±0.2)

Strength member

Steel rod, d=0,4 mm.

Cable weight, Kg/km

Approx. 10,9

Min. bending radius mm

7.5 (Static)

15 (Dynamic)

Attenuation, dB/km

≤ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≤0.3 at 1550nm

Short term tensile, N

200

Crush resistance, N/100mm

2200

Operation temperature, C°

-60~+70

 

Analogs: GJXFH, GJXH







  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the House

    WhatsApp Online Chat !