FTTH drop cable with FRP wire and FRP rods, 1 Fiber

Product information:

Following FTTH drop cable applied outdoor, on last mile installation route to connect the final users to telecommunication network using GPON and FTTH fiber optic to home technologies.

Fiber optic cable consist of one fiber core, reinforced and protected by two FRP strength members which are located at the two parallel sides, fiber core placed between them and all the structure jacketed by white LSZH sheath. Fiber core of 1 fiber drop wire can be made of G652D, or G657 A1, A2 grade of fiber. One strength FRP wire located on the top of cable, drop wire clamps and cable accessories attach cable by this FRP wire.

1 fiber self-supported drop cable applied when small size and high mechanical strengths are required on middle spans of network construction routes.

FTTH optical cables meet the criteria of key regional standards RoHS, CE.

We had launched production of aerial fiber optic cables or butterfly type cables, and aimed on continuously developing this area, in order to satisfy our customer needs by offering most completed and cost efficient solution for FTTH network construction.

All related to aerial FTTH cable products such as drop cable clamps, optical termination boxes etc are available in Jera’s product range.

Jera offers to customers high quality and good price fiber optic cable products. Feel free to inquire about this fiber optic cable price.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Technical specification:

Item

Technology parameters

Applications

Outdoor

Product code

FOC-F+8(FRP)+LSZH(B)+2FRP-1хG657A1-5Х2-0,3

Cable specification

5,2×2,0

Fiber color

Natural

Fiber type

SM, 9/125 (G.652.D, G.657A1, G.657A2).

Sheath color

Black (white color upon request)

Sheath material

LSZH

Cable dimension, mm

5.2(±0.2)*2.0(±0.2)

Messenger wire

FRP wire, d=1.0 mm

Strength member

FRP rod, d=0,4 mm.

Cable weight, Kg/km

Approx. 13,5

Min. bending radius mm

10 (Static)

25 (Dynamic)

Attenuation, dB/km

≤ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≤0.3 at 1550nm

Short term tensile, N

300

Crush resistance, N/100mm

1000

Operation temperature, C°

-60~+70

 

Analogs: GJYXCH, GJYXFCH







  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Car

    WhatsApp Online Chat !