Fiber Optic Cable

A fiber optic cable (FOC), other known as a optical fiber cable, is an assembly of one or more fiber cores, reinforced and protected by special materials and jacket, that used to transmit light signal in telecommunications. Fiber cores are glass tubes, of special diameter, usually 9/125 for single mode connections. Produced by different technologies guarantee indicated bending radius of tube by standards G652 D, G657 A1, G657 A2. Fiber cores are inked by color, that simplify the connections on two cable cores during splice fusion. Reinforcing technology of core depends on application area for cable, such us:
- Unground fiber optic cables
- Aerial fiber optic cables
- Drop fiber optic cables
- Riser fiber optic cables
- Indoor fiber optic cables
Each method of application requires special environmental, water and mechanical strength protection of cable’s core such as aramid yarn, metal shield, jelly, PVC tubes etc. Therefore, nowadays there are so many of fiber cable types and shapes, and cable offers.
We successfully integrated our optical fiber cable solutions in product rage related to passive optical network distribution used in GPON, FTTx, FTTH network constructions in its entirety. Optical cables are used in industrial buildings, street houses, railway and road transportation and data centers, on central loop and last mile routes.
Quality of our cables is verified in factory’s laboratory, or 3rd party laboratory, by arranging following inspections: insertion losses and return losses test, mechanical strength test, electrical aging test, corrosion resistant test, operation experience with temperatures ranging test, climatic aging test etc. A fiber optic cable meets the criteria of key regional standards, RoHS, CE.
All fiber optical cable related passive optical network distribution components are available in our product range, such as: fiber optic cable clamps, fiber optic splice closures, fiber optic adapters, optical termination boxes etc.
We will be happy to receive inquiries from you!

12 Next > >> Page 1 / 2
WhatsApp Online Chat !