FTTH drop cable with steel wire and steel rods, 1 Fiber

Product information:

Following FTTH fiber optic cable applied outdoor, on last mile installation route to connect the final users to telecommunication network using GPON and FTTH technologies.

Self-support FTTH cable consist of one fiber core, reinforced and protected by two steel strength members which are located at the two parallel sides, fiber core placed between them and all the structure jacketed by white LSZH sheath. Fiber core of 1 fiber FTTH cable can be made of G652D, or G657 A1, A2 grade of fiber. One strength wire located on the top of cable, FTTH drop clamps and cable accessories attach cable by this wire.

1 fiber self-supported FTTH drop applied when small size and high mechanical strengths are required on middle spans of network construction routes.

FTTH drop cables meet the criteria of key regional standards RoHS, CE.

We had launched production of optical drop cables other called butterfly type FTTH cables, and aimed on continuously developing this area, in order to satisfy our customer needs by offering most completed and cost efficient solution for FTTH network construction.

Feel free to inquire about this fiber optic cable price


Product Detail

Product Tags

Technical specification:

Item

Technology parameters

Applications

Outdoor

Product code

FOC-F+8(SW)+LSZH(B)+2SR-1хG657A1-5Х2-0,6

Cable specification

5,0×2,0

Fiber color

Natural

Fiber type

SM, 9/125 (G.652.D, G.657A1, G.657A2).

Sheath color

Black (white color upon request)

Sheath material

LSZH

Cable dimension, mm

5.0(±0.2)*2.0(±0.2)

Messenger wire

Steel wire, d=1.0 mm

Strength member

Steel rod, d=0,4 mm.

Cable weight, Kg/km

Approx. 19,5

Min. bending radius mm

10 (Static)

25 (Dynamic)

Attenuation, dB/km

≤ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≤0.3 at 1550nm

Short term tensile, N

600

Crush resistance, N/100mm

2200

Operation temperature, C°

-60~+70

 

Analogs: GJYXCH, GJYXFCH







  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !